Faculty

Course Directors

Gijs Van Hellemondt
Nijmegen,
The Netherlands

Jean-Noël Argenson
Marseille,
France

Arlen Hanssen
Rochester,
USA

Norman Scott
New York,
USA

Program Chairmen

Knee

Hip

Program Chairs

Gijs Van Hellemondt, The Netherlands

Arlen Hanssen, USA

Vice-Chairs

Henry Clarke, USA
Andreas Halder, Germany
Robert Hube, Germany
Bryan Springer, USA

Matthew Abdel, USA
Jean-Alain Epinette, France
Michael Meneghini, USA
Carsten Perka, Germany

Local Chairmen

Andreas Halder (Sommerfeld)
Robert Hube (Munich)
Carsten Perka (Berlin)

Invited Faculty

Matthew Abdel, USA
Paolo Adravanti, Italy
Jean-Noël Argenson, France
Andrea Baldini, Italy
Gabriel Baron, Chile
Robert Barrack, USA
David Barrett, UK
Johan Bellemans, Belgium
Francesco Benazzo, Italy
Daniel Berry, USA
Michel Bonnin, France
Warwick Bruce, Australia
Nicolaas Budhiparama, Indonesia
Martin Buttaro, Argentina
John Callaghan, USA
Tilman Calliess, Switzerland
Fabio Catani, Italy
Philip Chapman-Sheath, UK
Peter Chiu, Hong Kong
Bernhard Christen, Switzerland
Henry Clarke, USA
Justin Cobb, UK
José Cordero Ampuero, Spain
Chris Dodd, UK
Jean-Alain Epinette, France
Julio César Garcia, Columbia
Thorsten Gehrke, Germany
Klaus Peter Guenther, Germany
Fares Haddad, UK
George Haidukewych, USA
Andreas Halder, Germany
Arlen Hanssen, USA
Karl-Dieter Heller, Germany
Siegfried Hofmann, Austria
Robert Hube, Germany
Raymond Kim, USA
Per Kjaersgaard-Andersen, Denmark
Gwo-Chin Lee, USA
Myung Chul Lee, South Korea
Nick London, UK
Sebastien Lustig, France
George Macheras, Greece
William Maloney, USA
Shuichi Matsuda, Japan
Steven MacDonald, Canada
Michael Meneghini, USA
Arun Mullaji, India
David Murray, UK
Rob Nelissen, The Netherlands
Lo Ngai Nung, Singapore
Douglas Padgett, USA
Mark Pagnano, USA
Wayne Paprosky, USA
Sébastien Parratte, France
Carsten Perka, Germany
Chris Peters, USA
Andrew Porteous, UK
Andrew Price, UK
Ashok Rajgopal, India
Roberto Rossi, Italy
Wim Schreurs, The Netherlands
Norman Scott, USA
Jasmeet Singh Saren, Malaysia
Rami Sorial, Australia
Bryan Springer, USA
Patrick Sussman, Switzerland
Aree Tanavalee, Thailand
Samih Tarabichi, UAE
Emmanuel Thienpont, Belgium
Mazhar Tokgozoglu, Turkey
Andrew Toms, UK
Anders Troelsen, Denmark
Robert Trousdale, USA
Eleftherios Tsiridis, Greece
Gijs Van Hellemondt, The Netherlands
Hilde Vandenneucker, Belgium
Jan Verhaar, The Netherlands
Jan Victor, Belgium
Jonathan Vigdorchik, USA
Kelly Vince, New Zealand
Rüdiger von Eisenhart-Rothe, Germany
BIll Walter, Australia
Russell Windsor, USA
Luigi Zagra, Italy
Hong Zhang, China
Yixin Zhou, China